02022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02022
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02021
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 13:45 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:42 16:50 8 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 12022 Barbil 13:45 Howrah Junction 20:55 Daily
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special 02022 Barbil 13:45 Howrah Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02022.

  • How many days in a week 02022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special train is 8m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Barbil to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barbil at 13:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02022 ?
  • 02022 arrives on platform number 1 at Barbil and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 397km between Barbil and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)