02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02036
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02035
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02036/ Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02036/ Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune AC Special 02114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11420 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Special 02042 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02036 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 22142 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02036.

  • How many days in a week 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02036 ?
  • 02036 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)?
  • Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 885km between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)