02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02037
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02038
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02037/ Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02037/ Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:01 07:06 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Nandura(NN) 22:29 22:30 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:27 00:30 3 2
Amalner(AN) 01:46 01:48 2 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:36 02:38 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Surat(ST) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:20 07:25 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:05 25 2
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 10:22 10:24 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:19 11:21 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 13:55 14:05 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:37 14:39 2 2
Falna(FA) 15:18 15:20 2 2
Rani(RANI) 15:33 15:35 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:32 16:34 2 2
Beawar(BER) 17:36 17:38 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ajmer Express (PT) 18421 Puri 22:45 Ajmer Junction 21:10 Monday Thusday
Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) 08421 Puri 23:05 Ajmer Junction 18:55 Monday Thusday
Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) 02037 Puri 23:05 Ajmer Junction 18:55 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02037.

  • How many days in a week 02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) runs between Puri to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Puri at 23:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02037 ?
  • 02037 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT)?
  • Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 2477km between Puri and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)