02038 Ajmer - Puri SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Puri SF Special
  • Number
    02038
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02037
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02038/ Ajmer - Puri SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02038/ Ajmer - Puri SF Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 18:50 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Nandura(NN) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:25 04:45 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 11:35 11:37 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Puri(PURI) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Puri SF Express 18422 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Special 08422x Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Express 20824 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Special 08422 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Special 02038 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Puri SF Special ?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Special Train Number is 02038.

  • How many days in a week 02038 Ajmer - Puri SF Special runs ?
  • 02038 Ajmer - Puri SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02038 Ajmer - Puri SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02038 Ajmer - Puri SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Puri SF Special ?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Puri. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02038 ?
  • 02038 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Puri SF Special?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Special took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2477km between Ajmer Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Puri SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)