02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02038
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02037
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02038/ Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02038/ Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 18:50 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:47 07:52 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:12 12:15 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Nandura(NN) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:25 04:45 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 11:35 11:37 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Puri(PURI) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Puri Express 18422 Ajmer Junction 17:20 Puri 18:20 Tuesday Friday
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special 08422 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Friday
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special 02038 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special ?
  • Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02038.

  • How many days in a week 02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special ?
  • Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Puri. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02038 ?
  • 02038 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special?
  • Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2477km between Ajmer Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)