02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02044
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    672km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02043
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02044/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 672km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02044/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 19:50 origin 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Latur(LUR) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express 22144 Bidar 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) 02044 Bidar 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02044.

  • How many days in a week 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02044 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Latur Road Junction, Latur, Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs between Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Bidar at 19:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02044 ?
  • 02044 arrives on platform number 1 at Bidar and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)?
  • Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 672km between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)