02047 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02047
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1913km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02048
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02047/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1913km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02047/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 09:10 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Karad(KRD) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Satara(STR) 12:37 12:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 12147 Kolhapur SCSMT 09:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special 02047 Kolhapur SCSMT 09:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02047.

  • How many days in a week 02047 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02047 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02047 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02047 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 09:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02047 ?
  • 02047 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1913km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)