02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02049
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1594km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02050
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02049/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1594km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02049/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:15 11:40 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) 02049 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:30 Monday
Saket SF Special (PT) 01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02049.

  • How many days in a week 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:40 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02049 ?
  • 02049 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1594km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)