02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special
  • Number
    02050
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1594km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02049
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02050/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1594km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02050/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 22:45 origin 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:00 05:25 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:42 02:45 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special 02050 Faizabad Junction 22:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Tuesday
Saket SF Special (PT) 01068 Faizabad Junction 13:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special ?
  • Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special Train Number is 02050.

  • How many days in a week 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs ?
  • 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special ?
  • Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs between Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 22:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02050 ?
  • 02050 arrives on platform number at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special?
  • Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1594km between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)