02051 Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02051
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Adhartal/ADTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02052
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02051/ Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Adhartal. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02051/ Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 05:10 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Kareli(KY) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express 22187 HabibGanj 05:10 Adhartal 11:15 Daily
Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special 02051 HabibGanj 05:10 Adhartal 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special ?
  • Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02051.

  • How many days in a week 02051 Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02051 Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02051 Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02051 Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special ?
  • Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special runs between HabibGanj to Adhartal. It departs from HabibGanj at 05:10 and reaches Adhartal/ADTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02051 ?
  • 02051 arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj and at platform number 2 at Adhartal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special?
  • Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 338km between HabibGanj and Adhartal.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Adhartal InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adhartal at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)