02052 Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02052
  • Source
    Adhartal/ADTL
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02051
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02052/ Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adhartal and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02052/ Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adhartal(ADTL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:42 15:50 8 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kareli(KY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special 02052 Adhartal 15:30 HabibGanj 21:55 Daily
Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express 22188 Adhartal 16:00 HabibGanj 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special ?
  • Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02052.

  • How many days in a week 02052 Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02052 Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02052 Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02052 Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special ?
  • Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special runs between Adhartal to HabibGanj. It departs from Adhartal at 15:30 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02052 ?
  • 02052 arrives on platform number 1 at Adhartal and at platform number at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special?
  • Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 338km between Adhartal and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Adhartal - Habibganj InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)