02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02056
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02055
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02056/ Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02056/ Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12018 Dehradun 17:00 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special 02056 Dehradun 05:00 New Delhi 11:05 Daily
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02018 Dehradun 17:00 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 12056 Dehradun 05:00 New Delhi 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02056.

  • How many days in a week 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Dehradun to New Delhi. It departs from Dehradun at 05:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02056 ?
  • 02056 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number 10 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 305km between Dehradun and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Una Himachal to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)