02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02065
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    374km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02066
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 374km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:40 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:43 07:45 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 08:20 08:22 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special 02065 Ajmer Junction 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express 12065 Ajmer Junction 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02065.

  • How many days in a week 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special train is 2m at Kishangarh, Phulera Junction, Ringas Junction, NIM KA THANA, NARNAUL, Rewari Junction, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02065 ?
  • 02065 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 374km between Ajmer Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)