02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02074
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02073
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02074/ Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02074/ Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Soro(SORO) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 09:02 09:06 4 0
Jaleswar(JER) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special 02074 Bhubaneswar 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 12074 Bhubaneswar 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02074.

  • How many days in a week 02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02074 ?
  • 02074 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 19 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 437km between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20818/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)