02080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02080
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02079
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02080/ SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02080/ SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 13:40 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special 02080 HUBLI JN 13:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:55 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 13:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:55 Daily
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special 06242 HUBLI JN 18:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02080.

  • How many days in a week 02080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special train is 3m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special runs between HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 13:40 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02080 ?
  • 02080 arrives on platform number 1 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 470km between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)