02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02084
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    362km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02083
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

02084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 362km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:10 origin 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 12084 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special 02084 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02084.

  • How many days in a week 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:10 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02084 ?
  • 02084 arrives on platform number 6 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 362km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)