02087 Dhauli SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauli SF Special
  • Number
    02087
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02088
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02087/ Dhauli SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02087/ Dhauli SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Basta(BTS) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 12:44 12:48 4 0
Soro(SORO) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Puri(PURI) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri SF Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Howrah Junction 09:20 Puri 18:00 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 08409 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 08179 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:25 Puri 22:05 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 0862 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Sri Jagannath Express Special 0876 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli SF Special 02087 Howrah Junction 09:20 Puri 18:00 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauli SF Special ?
  • Dhauli SF Special Train Number is 02087.

  • How many days in a week 02087 Dhauli SF Special runs ?
  • 02087 Dhauli SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02087 Dhauli SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02087 Dhauli SF Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauli SF Special ?
  • Dhauli SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Puri. It departs from Howrah Junction at 09:20 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02087 ?
  • 02087 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauli SF Special?
  • Dhauli SF Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 500km between Howrah Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Dhauli SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)