02090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02090
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02089
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02090/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02090/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 05:15 origin 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:20 09:22 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12090 Shivamogga Town 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56228 Shivamogga Town 04:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:20 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special 02090 Shivamogga Town 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56918 Shivamogga Town 12:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02090.

  • How many days in a week 02090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special train is 2m at Arsikere Junction, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02090 ?
  • 02090 arrives on platform number at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 274km between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)