02099 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02099
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1475km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02100
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02099/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1475km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02099/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:30 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02099 Pune Junction 11:30 Lucknow Junction NER 13:15 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) 12103 Pune Junction 10:45 Lucknow Junction NER 13:15 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Festival Special 01407 Pune Junction 22:00 Lucknow Junction NER 00:50 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) 11407 Pune Junction 22:00 Lucknow Junction NER 00:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02099.

  • How many days in a week 02099 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02099 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02099 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02099 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:30 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02099 ?
  • 02099 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1475km between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)