02102 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02102
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02101
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02102/ Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02102/ Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:00 03:08 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:47 02:50 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12152 Howrah Junction 20:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Friday Saturday
Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special 02102 Howrah Junction 21:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02102.

  • How many days in a week 02102 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02102 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02102 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02102 Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02102 ?
  • 02102 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1946km between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)