02105 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vidarbha SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02105
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    963km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02106
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02105/ Vidarbha SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 963km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02105/ Vidarbha SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:04 20:07 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Nandura(NN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Kamptee(KP) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Gondia Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vidarbha SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vidarbha SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02105.

  • How many days in a week 02105 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02105 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02105 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02105 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vidarbha SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vidarbha SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:05 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02105 ?
  • 02105 arrives on platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 5 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vidarbha SF Special (PT)?
  • Vidarbha SF Special (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 963km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vidarbha SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20944/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20840/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) run from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam Express run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)