02106 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vidarbha SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02106
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    963km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02105
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02106/ Vidarbha SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 963km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02106/ Vidarbha SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 14:40 origin 0
Tirora(TRO) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ajni(AJNI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chandur(CND) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Nandura(NN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12106 Gondia Junction 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vidarbha SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vidarbha SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02106.

  • How many days in a week 02106 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02106 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02106 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02106 Vidarbha SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Nagpur Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vidarbha SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vidarbha SF Special (PT) runs between Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Gondia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02106 ?
  • 02106 arrives on platform number 5 at Gondia Junction and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vidarbha SF Special (PT)?
  • Vidarbha SF Special (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 963km between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Vidarbha SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02106/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)