02109 Panchavati SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchavati SF Special
  • Number
    02109
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02110
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02109/ Panchavati SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02109/ Panchavati SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Devlali(DVL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Niphad(NR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchavati SF Special 02109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:15 Manmad Junction 22:50 Daily
Panchavati Express 12109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:15 Manmad Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchavati SF Special ?
  • Panchavati SF Special Train Number is 02109.

  • How many days in a week 02109 Panchavati SF Special runs ?
  • 02109 Panchavati SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02109 Panchavati SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02109 Panchavati SF Special train is 3m at Kalyan Junction, Kasara, Nasik Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchavati SF Special ?
  • Panchavati SF Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:15 and reaches Manmad Junction/MMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02109 ?
  • 02109 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Manmad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchavati SF Special?
  • Panchavati SF Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 257km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Manmad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panchavati SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manmad Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20691/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)