02110 Panchavati SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchavati SF Special
  • Number
    02110
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 43m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02109
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02110/ Panchavati SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02110/ Panchavati SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 06:02 origin 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Niphad(NR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 07:02 07:05 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchavati SF Special 02110 Manmad Junction 06:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 Daily
Panchavati Express 12110 Manmad Junction 06:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchavati SF Special ?
  • Panchavati SF Special Train Number is 02110.

  • How many days in a week 02110 Panchavati SF Special runs ?
  • 02110 Panchavati SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02110 Panchavati SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02110 Panchavati SF Special train is 3m at Nasik Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchavati SF Special ?
  • Panchavati SF Special runs between Manmad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Manmad Junction at 06:02 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02110 ?
  • 02110 arrives on platform number at Manmad Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchavati SF Special?
  • Panchavati SF Special took 4h 43m to cover total distance of 257km between Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Panchavati SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) run from Okha to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)