02112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02112
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    669km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02111
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 669km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Nandura(NN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) 02112 Amravati 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Daily
Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12112 Amravati 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02112.

  • How many days in a week 02112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) runs between Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Amravati at 19:10 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02112 ?
  • 02112 arrives on platform number at Amravati and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)?
  • Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 669km between Amravati and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)