02113 Pune - Nagpur AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur AC Special
  • Number
    02113
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02114
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02113/ Pune - Nagpur AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02113/ Pune - Nagpur AC Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:34 07:37 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur AC Special 02113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Special 02041 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) 02035 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11419 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 22141 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur AC Special ?
  • Pune - Nagpur AC Special Train Number is 02113.

  • How many days in a week 02113 Pune - Nagpur AC Special runs ?
  • 02113 Pune - Nagpur AC Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02113 Pune - Nagpur AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02113 Pune - Nagpur AC Special train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Nagpur AC Special ?
  • Pune - Nagpur AC Special runs between Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02113 ?
  • 02113 arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Nagpur AC Special?
  • Pune - Nagpur AC Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 885km between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Nagpur AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)