02115 Siddheshwar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddheshwar Special
  • Number
    02115
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02116
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02115/ Siddheshwar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02115/ Siddheshwar Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:25 00:28 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express 11305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Siddheshwar Special 02115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:45 Daily
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddheshwar Special ?
  • Siddheshwar Special Train Number is 02115.

  • How many days in a week 02115 Siddheshwar Special runs ?
  • 02115 Siddheshwar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02115 Siddheshwar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02115 Siddheshwar Special train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddheshwar Special ?
  • Siddheshwar Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:45 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02115 ?
  • 02115 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddheshwar Special?
  • Siddheshwar Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 452km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Siddheshwar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)