02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special
  • Number
    02119
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02120
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

02119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:50 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Thane(TNA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express 22119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 14:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express 11209 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 14:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special 68043X Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 16:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special Train Number is 02119.

  • How many days in a week 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special runs ?
  • 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:50 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02119 ?
  • 02119 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 552km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)