02120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special
  • Number
    02120
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02119
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

02120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 12:00 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 22120 Karmali 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 11210 Karmali 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special 02120 Karmali 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special 68085X Karmali 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special Train Number is 02120.

  • How many days in a week 02120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special runs ?
  • 02120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special runs between Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Karmali at 12:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02120 ?
  • 02120 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 552km between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express run from Agra Fort to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15613/ Lachit Express (PT) run from Guwahati to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)