02121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special
  • Number
    02121
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02122
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express 22121 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:20 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special 02121 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special Train Number is 02121.

  • How many days in a week 02121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special runs ?
  • 02121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special train is 10m at HabibGanj, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02121 ?
  • 02121 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1407km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express run from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)