02126 Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special
  • Number
    02126
  • Source
    Bhind/BIX
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02125
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02126/ Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhind and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02126/ Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhind(BIX) origin 17:20 origin 0
Soni(SONI) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Sanichara(SAC) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:02 05:17 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) 21126 Bhind 17:20 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special 02126 Bhind 17:20 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special ?
  • Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special Train Number is 02126.

  • How many days in a week 02126 Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02126 Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02126 Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02126 Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special ?
  • Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special runs between Bhind to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Bhind at 17:20 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02126 ?
  • 02126 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhind and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special?
  • Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 762km between Bhind and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)