02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02131
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1044km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02132
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02131/ Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1044km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02131/ Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:30 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Harda(HD) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02131 Pune Junction 11:30 Jabalpur Junction 06:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02131.

  • How many days in a week 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02131 ?
  • 02131 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 1044km between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)