02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02134
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1259km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02133
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02134/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1259km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02134/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 10:04 10:09 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02134 Jabalpur Junction 17:00 Bandra Terminus 14:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02134.

  • How many days in a week 02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02134 ?
  • 02134 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 21h 10m to cover total distance of 1259km between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)