02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02139
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1736km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02140
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02139/ Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1736km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02139/ Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:50 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express 12193 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Jabalpur Junction 23:15 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special 02139 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Jabalpur Junction 23:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02139.

  • How many days in a week 02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Kacheguda, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:50 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02139 ?
  • 02139 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1736km between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)