02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02141
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02142
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Kasara(KSRA) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Zamania(ZNA) 01:11 01:13 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:44 02:46 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) 12141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 03:50 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) 02141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02141.

  • How many days in a week 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:35 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02141 ?
  • 02141 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1686km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)