02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02142
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02141
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 10:55 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:12 13:15 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12142 Patliputra Junction 10:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:10 Daily
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02142 Patliputra Junction 10:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02142.

  • How many days in a week 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs between Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 10:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02142 ?
  • 02142 arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1686km between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)