02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh)
  • Number
    02145
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02146
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02145/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02145/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:12 21:25 13 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:06 18:11 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 18:45 19:05 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 19:51 19:56 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Angul(ANGL) 01:55 01:57 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 02:15 02:35 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:12 04:17 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Puri(PURI) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:45 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 07:50 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) 02865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:40 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) 02145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 06:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) Train Number is 02145.

  • How many days in a week 02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) runs ?
  • 02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02145 ?
  • 02145 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1878km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)