02148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad)
  • Number
    02148
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02147
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 07:25 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Thane(TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) 02148 Sainagar Shirdi 07:25 Dadar Central 13:25 Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) 01132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) 01042 Sainagar Shirdi 20:10 Dadar Central 06:35 Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) 12132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) 22148 Sainagar Shirdi 07:25 Dadar Central 13:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) Train Number is 02148.

  • How many days in a week 02148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) runs ?
  • 02148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) train is 5m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 07:25 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02148 ?
  • 02148 arrives on platform number 3 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 332km between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)