02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02149
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1748km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02150
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02149/ Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1748km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02149/ Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:05 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:20 01:23 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 02:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12149 Pune Junction 21:05 Danapur 02:20 Daily
Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) 02149 Pune Junction 21:05 Danapur 02:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02149.

  • How many days in a week 02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Danapur. It departs from Pune Junction at 21:05 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02149 ?
  • 02149 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT)?
  • Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) took 29h 15m to cover total distance of 1748km between Pune Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 02:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)