02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02150
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1748km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02149
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02150/ Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1748km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02150/ Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 23:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:38 02:48 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:37 16:40 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12150 Danapur 23:10 Pune Junction 04:40 Daily
Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02150 Danapur 23:10 Pune Junction 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02150.

  • How many days in a week 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) runs between Danapur to Pune Junction. It departs from Danapur at 23:10 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02150 ?
  • 02150 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT)?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1748km between Danapur and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:52. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16557/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)