02151 Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02151
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02152
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02151/ Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02151/ Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 02151 Pune Junction 15:15 HabibGanj 04:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special Train Number is 02151.

  • How many days in a week 02151 Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02151 Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02151 Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02151 Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special runs between Pune Junction to HabibGanj. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02151 ?
  • 02151 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special?
  • Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 885km between Pune Junction and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)