02153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special
  • Number
    02153
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    816km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02154
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 816km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:15 18:18 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Harda(HD) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special 02153 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 HabibGanj 05:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special Train Number is 02153.

  • How many days in a week 02153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special runs ?
  • 02153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HabibGanj. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02153 ?
  • 02153 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 816km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14609/ Hemkunt Express run from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12763/ Padmavathi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)