02154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02154
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    816km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02153
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02154/ Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 816km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02154/ Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 18:00 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Harda(HD) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02154 HabibGanj 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02154.

  • How many days in a week 02154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs between HabibGanj to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from HabibGanj at 18:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02154 ?
  • 02154 arrives on platform number 2 at HabibGanj and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)?
  • Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 816km between HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)