02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02157
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02158
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02157/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02157/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 14:40 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:57 09:05 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:30 10:37 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Train Number is 02157.

  • How many days in a week 02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special runs between HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. It departs from HabibGanj at 14:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02157 ?
  • 02157 arrives on platform number 2 at HabibGanj and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special took 24h 55m to cover total distance of 1434km between HabibGanj and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)