02159 Nagpur - Jabalpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Jabalpur Special
  • Number
    02159
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    543km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02160
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02159/ Nagpur - Jabalpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 543km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02159/ Nagpur - Jabalpur Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 21:45 origin 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kareli(KY) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Express 12159 Nagpur Junction 21:45 Jabalpur Junction 06:55 Daily
Nagpur - Jabalpur Special 02159 Nagpur Junction 21:45 Jabalpur Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Jabalpur Special ?
  • Nagpur - Jabalpur Special Train Number is 02159.

  • How many days in a week 02159 Nagpur - Jabalpur Special runs ?
  • 02159 Nagpur - Jabalpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02159 Nagpur - Jabalpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02159 Nagpur - Jabalpur Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Jabalpur Special ?
  • Nagpur - Jabalpur Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 21:45 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02159 ?
  • 02159 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Jabalpur Special?
  • Nagpur - Jabalpur Special took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 543km between Nagpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Jabalpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)