02160 Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT)
  • Number
    02160
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    543km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02159
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02160/ Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 543km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02160/ Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Betul(BZU) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12160 Jabalpur Junction 21:20 Nagpur Junction 06:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) 02160 Jabalpur Junction 21:20 Nagpur Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) Train Number is 02160.

  • How many days in a week 02160 Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02160 Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02160 Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02160 Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 21:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02160 ?
  • 02160 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 543km between Jabalpur Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Nagpur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)