02161 Lashkar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lashkar SF Special
  • Number
    02161
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1330km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02162
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02161/ Lashkar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1330km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02161/ Lashkar SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:09 18:13 4 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Harda(HD) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:55 04:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Morena(MRA) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lashkar SF Express (PT) 12161 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Agra Cantt. 15:05 Friday
Lashkar SF Special 02161 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Agra Cantt. 15:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lashkar SF Special ?
  • Lashkar SF Special Train Number is 02161.

  • How many days in a week 02161 Lashkar SF Special runs ?
  • 02161 Lashkar SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02161 Lashkar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02161 Lashkar SF Special train is 10m at HabibGanj, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lashkar SF Special ?
  • Lashkar SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02161 ?
  • 02161 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3,4 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Lashkar SF Special?
  • Lashkar SF Special took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1330km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Lashkar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)