02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02167
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1494km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02168
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02167/ Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 1494km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02167/ Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Banaras(BSBS) 01:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Banaras 01:55 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special 02167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Banaras 01:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02167.

  • How many days in a week 02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Banaras. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:45 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02167 ?
  • 02167 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1494km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 01:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)