02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02171
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1769km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02172
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02171/ Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1769km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02171/ Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:55 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) 02171 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Haridwar 12:25 Monday Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) 12171 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Haridwar 12:25 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02171.

  • How many days in a week 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:55 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02171 ?
  • 02171 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 6 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) took 28h 30m to cover total distance of 1769km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)