02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special
  • Number
    02172
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1769km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02171
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1769km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 17:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:40 25 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:38 17:41 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special 02172 Haridwar 17:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 12172 Haridwar 17:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special ?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special Train Number is 02172.

  • How many days in a week 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special train is 25m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special ?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special runs between Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Haridwar at 17:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02172 ?
  • 02172 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special took 28h 0m to cover total distance of 1769km between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)