02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special
  • Number
    02179
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    326km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 54m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02180
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02179/ Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 326km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02179/ Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 15:55 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Rura(RURA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Agra Fort(AF) 21:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special 02179 Lucknow Junction NER 15:55 Agra Fort 21:49 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express 12179 Lucknow Junction NER 15:55 Agra Fort 21:49 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special Train Number is 02179.

  • How many days in a week 02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Agra Fort. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 15:55 and reaches Agra Fort/AF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02179 ?
  • 02179 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Agra Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special took 5h 54m to cover total distance of 326km between Lucknow Junction NER and Agra Fort.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Fort at 21:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)